?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My Little Humans! *scary laugh*

I always found computer games interesting, even intriguing, but I also saw them as a waste of time. But now that I'm sick and don't really have anything better to do because my head hurts too much to do anything productive (and most of the time, I'm sleeping anyway xD), I made an old dream come true and bought:

The Sims!

And I love it way too much!

[And I'm sure you can guess which characters I Sims-ified at first...]
Meet the Maclean-Laytner-Goldman-Baker-family! (And a dude called Jim.)
Sims Family Maclean

(Yay, crappy phone pics! Click to make them bigger, if you dare xD)

Sims RyoSims DeeSims BikkySims CarolSims Jim

Jim, the slightly scary guy at the bottom, is an original character that I made as ugly as possible xD I didn't actually want to make him a part of the family, but I didn't know how to start a new household, so it just happened. Well, and now they just have to endure him for the time being! xD


Yeah I know, they don't exactly look like the originals, but I was still figuring stuff out when I created them. Besides, I made them in the demo version and there wasn't an option for Teenagers available.
And then there's the hair. Let's NOT talk about the hair. xD


BUT I have the full version now (Sims 4, 2014), so I will delete and recreate them all and (hopefully) make them a bit better this time. (Oh, and of course Jim will revive too - but in another household! xD)

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
brit_columbia
Dec. 21st, 2014 07:12 am (UTC)
Oh, man, the hair.

I'm glad the guy in the cowboy hat is not from the manga. I was looking at him and thinking "Who TF is that???" The yellow socks made be briefly consider JJ, but then the overall lack of fashion sense killed that budding suspicion.
awieatti
Dec. 21st, 2014 03:28 pm (UTC)
There's just such a small selection of hairstyles... It's really sad. x'D

Haha! No, that's not JJ. I will probably make a JJ, but he will look a lot different from my beautiful Jim. xD
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )