?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Drabble #143 - Want Some?

Want Some?

Characters/Pairings: Dee, Bikky
Warnings: None
Timeline: During or after the series
Spoilers: To the whole manga


"Here, perv, have some coke!" Bikky slammed a can of coke on the table in front of Dee.

Dee eyed it suspiciously. It wasn't like Bikky to be nice to him without a reason. "You didn't pee in it, did you?"

Bikky rolled his eyes. "Are ya blind? It's still sealed, see! But okay, if ya don't want it, I take it back..."

"Nah, it's okay. Thanks, twerp!"

As Dee opened the can, it erupted in a big explosion of coke all over him and the table. "Bikky, you idiot!"

But Bikky just ran out of the room, laughing evilly.


(Author's Notes: I'm back! Yay!)

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
badly_knitted
Aug. 28th, 2014 03:48 pm (UTC)
Oh dear, just wait until Ryo finds out! He's not going to be happy!

Thanbkfully, it'll be Bikky who's in trouble, Dee didn't know the can had been primed to explode over him.

Hmmm, now Ryo will have to help Dee get the stickiness off him in the shower... ;)
awieatti
Aug. 28th, 2014 05:41 pm (UTC)
Not happy at all! The whole kitchen is sprayed with sticky coke now! Dee has to hurry up and clean the mess up now before Ryo sees it. Poor guy!

Now Dee just has to prove it really wasn't his fault...

Oh yeah, that's a good idea! Of course Dee will take advantage of a situation like that! ;D
brit_columbia
Aug. 28th, 2014 11:55 pm (UTC)
Dee! How could you fall for that? Like you were never a bratty little punk yourself.

He should quickly phone Ryo and complain about Bikky to make sure that if there is still detectable kitchen stickiness later, Bikky gets his share of the blame.
awieatti
Aug. 29th, 2014 10:41 pm (UTC)
I think he had one of his weak moments and maybe believed in the good side of Bikky. And that was a big mistake! ;D

Yes, he really should, but...
(to be continued)
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )