?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Drabble #108 - Autocorrect, Part Three

Autocorrect, Part Three

Characters/Pairings: Dee, Drake
Warnings: Not really necessary
Timeline: During the manga
Spoilers: Nope


Darkness was falling and Dee was bored, so he texted Drake.
wanna go get some bitches 2night?

dude, i'm in a relationship!
but congrats 4 ending that stupid celibacy!
it's about time u realized that ryo will never fall 4 u
i'm glad ur moving on :)


What the hell, Dee thought. And then he noticed his mistake.
i meant BEERS, not bitches!
and btw i haven't given up yet
but thx 4 ur encouragement -.-

oops
awkward
well beers sound good 2 me...

screw u
i'll go with ted

oh jeez
i'm sorry?
buddy?
you still there?
...
shit



(Author's Notes: Drake really put his foot in his mouth this time. And he wasn't even at fault – just a little overhasty!)

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
badly_knitted
Jun. 27th, 2014 08:41 pm (UTC)
Ooops indeed! I think Dee won't be speaking to Drake for a while, lol!
awieatti
Jun. 29th, 2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
Poor Drake, he didn't even mean to cause any harm! xD (The worst thing is, when Dee is ignoring Drake, JJ will be on Dee's side and ignore Drake as well, lol!)

Thank you! :D

(I need a Drake/JJ icon...)
brit_columbia
Jun. 29th, 2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
Drake, this is how you solve the problem: Offer to pay for the beer. Your wallet will scream with pain, but Dee will forgive you.
awieatti
Jun. 30th, 2014 09:46 am (UTC)
Oooh, good idea! But Dee might take advantage of that situation and get himself very, very drunk so it won't be cheap for Drake! And then Dee will whine about his life and Drake has to drive him home. But at least Dee is talking to him again! :D
brit_columbia
Jun. 30th, 2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
Solution: Invite Ryo. Ryo will not let Dee get too drunk, and Ryo will probably only have one or two beers himself and then will want to go home early to cook dinner for Bikky or help him with his homework or something. And Dee will leave with Ryo. Five beers, tops! I think I need a beer icon.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )